LIVE STREAM STARTS AT 10AM CENTRAL SAT MAY 14TH AND SUN MAY 15TH
Do not share this link with anyone. Only registered attendees can view this link.

Summit Schedule

ALL TIME ZONES ARE CENTRAL TIME
(schedule subject to change)

ALL TIME ZONES ARE CENTRAL TIME
(schedule subject to change)

Friday • May 13, 2022

9:00 - 9:20
John Bush - Welcome to the Exit and Build Land Summit II
9:20 - 9:35
Cynthia Lamb - From Seed to Fruit: Growing an Abundance Mindset & Tackling Limiting Beliefs
9:35 - 10:10
Derrick Broze - Exit & Build: Where to Start & What to Avoid
10:15 - 10:55
Cynthia Tina - Homesteading vs. Intentional Community - Finding Your Place Outside the System
10:55 - 11:30
Mark Frazier - Endowment Zones: Funding Shared Amenities Without Taxation
11:30 - 12:00
Andrew Hitchcock - Community Organization with DAOs (Decentralized Autonomous Organizations)
12:00 - 1:20
Lunch / Networking / Agora
1:20 - 2:00
Alan Graham - From Vision to Village: Housing the Formerly Homeless via Dignified Income, Cottage Industry, and Faith Based Community
2:00 - 2:20
David Rodriguez - Intergenerational Freedom: The Strategy that Could Guarantee Victory for Humanity
2:20 - 2:40
Michael Strong - Why You Should Exit the Education System and Build Your Own
2:40 - 3:00
Aurora and Jason - Top Lessons Learned After 10 Years Of Surviving Our Own Personal Apocalypse
3:15 - 3:30
Rebecca Powers - Buy Land, Build Community!
3:30 - 3:45
Erica Van Dorn - Stewardship as Sovereignty in Practice
3:45 - 4:05
Stacy Bluebird Collins Solorzano - Decalcifying the Pioneer Gland: Rewilding the American Dream-er
4:05 - 4:35
Dare Lamberson - Finding the RIGHT spot for your needs
4:35 - 5:15
Diane Leafe Christian - Dealing Effectively with Conflict: Practical Tips for Intentional Communities
5:15 - 6:00
Jack Spirko - Build Your Empire While Their’s Crumbles
6:30 - 8:00
(TRACT A) Stacy Bluebird Collins Solorzano - TOUR: Homespun Wisdom (off-site, address provided at event)
(TRACT B) Brittany Benton - TOUR: Brittney's Food Forest (off-site, address provided at event)

Saturday • May 14, 2022

8:00 - 9:30
(TRACT A) Susana and Steve Tull - TOUR: The Tull Homestead (off-site, limited space, address provided at event)
(TRACT B) Brianne Bernsen - TOUR: Plum Fabulous Foods (off-site, address provided at event)
9:55 - 10:00
Miriam Gomez - Opening Meditation / Prayer
10:00 - 10:10
John Bush - Welcome to Day 2 of the Exit and Build Land Summit II
10:00 - 10:30
Jim Gale - Path to Freedom: Creating Regenerative Food Forest Communities
10:30 - 11:00
Nicole Sauce - Underground Networking for Freedom
11:15 - 11:30
Brittney Benton - Land Reciprocity: Creating a Thriving Food Forest
11:30 - 11:45
Bruce Ford - COOLaboration: Lifting up all Stakeholders in the Room
11:45 - 12:15
Chloe Buzotta - Cancel the Apocalypse - Thrive in Community!
12:15 - 12:30
Ramiro Romani - 10 Steps for Community Tech Sovereignty
12:30 - 1:00
River and Imanee - Building with Hempcrete: Earth's Natural Building
1:00 - 2:30
Lunch / Networking / Agora
2:30 - 3:15
Stephen Brooks - Creating the Global Redesign in Costa Rica
3:15 - 4:00
PANEL: Living in an Intentional Community
4:00 - 4:45
Joel Skousen - Strategic Relocation
4:45 - 5:15
Marjory Wildcraft - How to Create a Community Garden and Massively Strengthen Bonds with your Neighbors
5:15 - 6:00
Paul Wheaton - Permaculture Thorns: Building Permaculture Community
6:30 - 8:00
Stacy Bluebird Collins Solorzano - TOUR: Homespun Wisdom (TRACT A) (off-site, address provided at event)
Brittney Benton - TOUR: Brittany's Food Forest (TRACT B) (off-site, address provided at event)
7:00 - 9:00
VIP Dinner (off-site, address provided at event)

Sunday • May 15, 2022

8:00 - 9:30
(TRACT A) Susana and Steve Tull - TOUR: The Tull Homestead (off-site, limited space, address provided at event)
(TRACT B) Brianne Bernsen - TOUR: Plum Fabulous Foods (off-site, address provided at event)
9:55 - 10:00
Andrea Belen - Opening Meditation / Prayer
10:00 - 10:15
John Bush - Intro to the Day
10:15 - 11:15
Paul Wheaton - Skills to Inherit Property: Gaining Homesteading Skills
11:15 - 12:30
(TRACT A) Joel Skousen - Strategic Relocation Workshop
(TRACT B) John Bush, Jack Spikro, Nicole Sauce - Entrepeneurship for Bringing in Money to Buy Land and Build Community
12:30 - 1:45
Lunch
1:45 - 3:15
Cynthia Tina - Intentional Community Speed Dating
3:15 - 4:30
(TRACT A) Marjory Wildcraft - How to Grow Half Your Food In Your Own Backyard, In Less than 1 Hour Per Day
(TRACT B) John Bush, Derrick Broze, Ramiro Romani - Maximizing the Effectiveness of Your Freedom Cell Group
4:30 - 5:45
(TRACT A) Diana Leafe Christian - Legal Entities, and Effective Self-Governance for Intentional Communities
(TRACT B) Dare, Finance Guy, John Bush - Buying Process / Financing Options / Defi
5:45 - 7:00
Joel Salatin - Keynote: DON'T BOW - EXIT THE SYSTEM!